Snapshot of Currently Available & Recently Sold Saddles
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hunter, Jumper, & Cross Country Saddles
18" Antares Hampton Classic Hunter / Jumping Saddle, 3D Flap, Excellent Condition
17.5" CWD Medium-Deep Seat Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Exceptional Cond., 3L Flap
18.5"-19" Tad Coffin A5G Performance Saddle, Excellent Condition, Actual Meas. 19"
18" Butet Premium Deep Seat Hunter / Jumping Saddle (All Calfskin), Excellent Cond.
17.5" Virtuose (PJ Original) Hunter / Jumping Saddle by Delgrange, Exceptional Cnd.
17.5" Antares Deep Seat Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Very Good Condition, 3A Flaps
17.5" Butet Deep Seat Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Excellent Condition, Wide Tree
17" Vega by Amerigo Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Wide (+2 1/2) Tree, Exceptional
16"-16.5" Hermes Brasilia Hunter / Jumping Saddle with Blocks, Medium, Exceptional
17.5" Devoucoux Socoa Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Excellent Condition, 1D Flaps
17"-17.5" Prestige Michel Robert "Jumper R" Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Like New, M
16.5" Jaguar XJS Buffalo Leather Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Like New, Medium Tree
16" Antares Medium-Deep Seat Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Very Good Condition
16.5" Devoucoux Socoa ALL CALF Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Exceptional Condition
17.5" Antares Medium-Deep Seat Hunter / Jumping Saddle, 2A Flap, Very Good+
18" Stackhouse O'Connor Classic Cross-Country / Jumping Saddle, Narrow Tree
17.5" Flat Seat CWD Hunter / Jumping Saddle, 3L Flaps, Wide Tree, Very Good Cond
17.5" Bruno Delgrange "Partition" Hunter / Jumping Saddle, 4A Flap, Good Condition
17" Antares Full BUFFALO leather Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Normal Flap, Std. Fit
18"-18.5" Lauriche Hunter / Jumping Saddle by Andy Foster, Like New Condition
17.5" Hermes Steinkraus Hunter / Jumper / Equitation Saddle, Excellent Condition
17" County Stabilizer XTR Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Medium Tree, Very Good Cond.
17" Amerigo Pinerolo Monoflap Event Saddl, Cross Country / Jump, Medium Tree
17.5" - 18" Tad Coffin A5G2 Performance Saddle, Excellent++ Condition, All 4 Blocks
17 3/4" Tad Coffin A5G2 Performance Saddle, Excellent+ Condition 2007 Model
17.5" Jaguar XJS Paris Leather Hunter / Jumping Saddle, MW Tree, Very Good Cond.
17" Antares Medium-Deep Seat Jumping Saddle, Wide Tree, As New Cond., 2A Flap
16.5" Devoucoux Socoa Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Good Condition, All French Calf
18"-18.5" Tad Coffin A5G Performance Saddle, Excellent Condition, No Blocks
17" D.G. Stackhouse Close Contact Cross-Country or Jumping Saddle, Wool Flocked
18" Stackhouse O'Connor Classic Cross-Country / Jumping Saddle, Long, Extra Fwd
17.5"-18" Tad Coffin A5G2 Performance Saddle, Exceptional Condition, All 4 Blocks
16.5" Luc Childeric Model M Hunter / Jumper Saddle, Brand NEW Condition, M Tree
17" ATM Jumping Saddle, Made by Childeric, Exceptional Condition, Black
17"-17.5" Hermes Brasilia Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Exceptional Condition, M Tree
17"-17.5" Hermes Brasilia Close Contact Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Exceptional Cond
15" CWD Full Calf Hunter / Jumping Saddle, Exceptional Condition, WIDE Tree
18.5" Amerigo Close Contact Jumping Saddle, Exceptional Condition, Fwd Flap
18" Hermes Close Contact Huntseat / Equitation Saddle, Plain Flap, Very Good Cond
16" Hulsebos VSD All Purpose General Purpose Saddle, Nearly New Condition, Black
Dressage Saddles
18" Schleese Wave French Leather Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition
17" Hennig PRINCESS Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Cond., Full Blocks
17" Schleese Wave French Leather Dressage Saddle, Excellent Cond., Currently W
18" Trilogy Debbie McDonald Dressage Saddle, Wide Tree, Elite Leather, Good Cond.
17.5" Hennig Classic 3/4 Covered Block Dressage Saddle, Very Good+ Condition
17.5" Hennig Full Exposed Block SOFA Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Cond.
17.5" Hennig Sofa Leather Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Full Exposed Block
17.5" Schleese JES Elite French Leather Dressage Saddle, Like New Condition
17.5" Hennig Full Exposed Block SOFA Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Excellent 2007
18" Devoucoux Makila Monoflap Dressage Saddle, All Buffalo, Excellent+ Condition
17.5" Trilogy Verago Elite Dressage Dressage Saddle, MW Tree, Very Good Cond.
18" Vega Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Like New Condition, Wide Tree
18" Hennig Custom SOFA Tree Dressage Saddle, Full Exposed Block, Excellent+ Cnd.
18.5" Devoucoxu Makila All BUFFALO Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Cond.
17.5" Xenophon (Lauriche) Dressage Saddle by Andy Foster, Very Good, M-MW Tree
18" Stackhouse O'Connor Close Contact Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Condition
18" Hennig Custom 3/4 Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, Very Good to Excellent Cnd
17.5" Hulsebos Custom Dressage Most Like Grand Prix, Excellent Cond., MN-M Tree
16.5" DK Freedom Dressage Saddle with Flair, Exceptional Cond., Currently M-MW
17"-17.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Adjustable Tree Dressage Saddle, MW+
17.5" Schleese Liberty French Leather Dressage Saddle, Cutback Shoulder
17.5" Steffen Peters Advantage Dressage Saddle by Custom Saddlery, MW Tree
17.5" Hulsebos Grand Prix Square Cantle Dressage Saddle, All Calf, Excellent Cond.
17"-17.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Dressage Saddle, Short Flap, MW Tree
17.5" Steffen Peters Custom Advantage Dressage Saddle, Long Flap, MW Tree
18" Hennig SOFA 2006 Full Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, Gorgeous Condition
17.5" Schleese Wave French Leather Dressage Saddle, Very Good+ Condition
17" Schleese Infinity French Leather Dressage Saddle, Extreme Shoulder Relief
17.5" Hennig Custom SOFA Monoflap Covered Block Dressage Saddle, Like NEW
17" Schleese JES Elite French Leather Dressage Saddle, Like New Condition
17.5" Schleese Wave PLUS Dressage Saddle, Exceptional 2007 Model, Currently W
17.5" Hennig Custom SOFA Monoflap (Like Princess) Dressage Saddle, Exceptional
18" Sommer Athen (European Market Version of Savoy / Savoie Flextra-EQ) Mono
17" Antares Deep Seat Calfskin Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Excellent, Normal Flap
18" Schleese Liberty French Leather Dressage Saddle, Extreme Cutback Shoulder
17" Schleese Infinity Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Condition, Extreme Cutback
17"-17.5" Hennig Classic Full Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition
18" Schleese Infinity Dressage Saddle, Exceptional, Extreme Shoulder Relief Panel
17"-17.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Adjustable Tree Dressage Saddle, W Tree
18" Hennig Sofa Full Exposed Block, Long Flap, Beautiful Brown with Gold Piping
16.5" Hennig Classic Full Covered Block Dressage Saddle, Very Good Condition
17.5" Hennig Classic Covered 3/4 Block Dressage Saddle, Very Good+ Condition
17" Hulsebos WB4 Calfskin Dressage Saddle, Tree About a M, Very Good Condition
17.5" Hennig Classic 3/4 Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, Very Good Condition
18" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Black, Excellent Condition, Long Flap, M-MW Tree
17.5"-18" Hennig Classic Covered Full Block Dressage Saddle, Long Flap, Excellent
16.5" Verhan Odyssey Dressage Saddle in Buffalo, MW Tree, Excellent Condition
18" Black Country Vinici Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Very Good Condition, MW Tree
17.5"-18" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Black, Excellent Cond., Medium Tree, Wool
17.5" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Brown, Wide to Extra-Wide Tree, Excellent
17.5" Sankey Barracuda Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, Buffalo Leather, Wide Tree
17.5" Devoucoux Milady French Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Normal Flap, All Calfskin
17.5" Amerigo Cortina Dressage Saddle, Medium-Wide Tree, Excellent Condition
17.5" Hennig Custom SOFA Full Exposed Block, Beautiful Brown with Gold Piping
17.5" Hennig Custom SOFA Covered Block Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition
18.5" Devoucoux Makila Monoflap Dressage, ALL BUFFALO, 3A Flap, 2009 Model
17" Schleese Wave French Leather Dressage Saddle, Exceptional, Nearly New
17.5" County WB (Warmblood) Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, XW Tree
18" JRD ("Just Rite Design") Dressage Saddle, Excellent Cond., W-XW Tree
17.5" Stubben Genesis Deluxe Dressage Saddle, As New, Medium-Wide, Biomex
18" County Connection XTR Leather Dressage Saddle, As New Condition, XW Tree
18" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Black, Adjustable Bar, Wool Flocked, Avg. MW Fit
17.5"-18" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Black, Long Flap, About a Medium-Wide
17.5" Hulsebos Grand Prix Model Dressage Saddle, About a Medium to Med-Narrow
17" Hennig Princess Freedom Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Full Exposed Block, 2008
17" Amerigo Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Condition, Medium-Wide Tree
17" Prestige Doge (Optimax) Dressage Saddle, Medium Tree, Exceptional Condition
17" Schleese JES Elite French Leather Dressage Saddle, on Adjustable Hennig Tree
17" Black Country Eloquence Dressage Saddle, Excellent++ Cond., Generous Med.
17" County Perfection Dressage Saddle, Excellent+ Condition, Medium Tree
18" Hennig SOFA Full Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, Excellent Cond., Adj. Tree
17.5" Hennig SOFA Custom 3/4 Block Dressage Saddle, Excellent Cond., Adj. Tree
17.5" Schleese Gunnar Ostergaard Dressage Saddle, on Adjustable Hennig Tree
Prestige Italia Milan Dressage Saddle in Calfskin, Short Flap, MW (34cm) Tree
18.5" Richard Castelow Custom Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, MW Tree
17.5" CWD Deep Seat Monoflap Dressage Saddle, All Buffalo Leather, Wool Flocked
18" Hennig Custom Full Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, SOFA Tree, About a W
17.5" Hennig SOFA Full Exposed Block Dressage Saddle, Excellent+ Condition
18" Hulsebos Dynamic Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Condition, Tree M to MW
18.5" Custom Hennig SOFA Tree Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Full Exposed Block
17" Sommer Savoy / Savoie Flextra-EQ Monoflap Dressage Saddle, 31cm Tree (MW)
18" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Rich Dark Brown, Tree MW Tending Toward Wide
17"-17.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Tree Dressage Saddle, Currently Wide
17.5" Schleese Derby French Leather Dressage Saddle, Very Good, Currently M-MW
16" J.P. Giacomini Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Very Much Like Lauriche
17" Schleese Gunnar Ostergaard Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Currently M
17.5" County Perfection Dressage Saddle, Exceptional+ Condition, Narrow Tree
17.5" Devoucoux Mendia Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Standard / Medium Tree
17.5" Albion SLK Ultima Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Wide Tree, Low Head
17.5" Albion SLK Ultima High Head Dressage Saddle, Fair to Good Cond., MW Tree
17.5" Schleese Triumph Dressage Saddle with Shoulder Relief, Exceptional Cond.
17.5"-18" Palatina Adjustable Tree Dressage, VERY Similar to Sommer Flextra Esprit
17.5" Luc Childeric DAC French Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Very Good to Excellent
18" Schleese JES Advanced Dressage Saddle in French Leather, Adjustable Tree
17"-17.5" Schleese Link Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Extended Stirrup Bars, VGood
17" Custom Hennig Princess Monoflap Dressage, Like New Cond., Currently M-MW
16.5" County Fusion External Block Dressage Saddle, Like New Condition, Wide Tree
17.5" Hulsebos Dynamic Dressage Saddle, Excellent+ Condition, Tree About a Med.
17.5" Prestige 2000D Italian Calfskin Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Condition, 35cm
17.5" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Black, Exceptional Condition, Suede Seat, M-MW
17.5" Hermes Corlandus French Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Wide Tree, Excellent+
17"-17.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Changeable Head, Currently MW-M
17.5" Albion SLK Ultima High Head Dressage Saddle, Good Condition, Medium Tree
17 1/2" Hulsebos WB4 Dressage Saddle, Excellent++ Condition, Tree W-MW
17.5"-18" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Dressage Saddle, Currently a W Tree
17 1/2" Bruno Delgrange (PJ Saddles) French-Made Dressage Saddle, Long Flap
17" Roosli Pilatus Dressage Saddle, Good Condition, Medium-Wide Tree
17.5" Sankey Barracuda Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, Excellent Cond., Wide Tree
17" Spirig Caprice Dressage Saddle, Exceptional Condition, Medium-ish Tree
17-17.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition
17.5"-18" Hulsebos WB3 Dressage Saddle, Excellent+ Condition, Buffalo Seat, MW
18" Equine Fit International "Paulo" Dressage Saddle, Similar to Hulsebos WB4
18" Jaguar XKC Close Contact Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, All Buffalo Lthr
18" Vega by Amerigo Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Wide Tree
18" CWD French Monoflap Dressage Saddle, Full Buffalo, Excellent Condition
17.5"-18" Stackhouse Close Contact Dressage Saddle, Exceptional+, Wide Tree
18" Antares Monoflap Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, French Calfskin, Excellent Cond.
17.5"-18.5" Albion Platinum Ultima Genesis Dressage Saddle, MW, Like New Cond.
17" Hulsebos WB4 Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Tree About a MW, Cooshy
18.5" Schleese Buffalo Leather Dressage Saddle, Excellent Condition, Currently M
18" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Dark Brown, Tree M-MW, Very Good Condition
17" Jaguar XKC Deep Seat Dressage Saddle, Brand New 2009 Model, M-MW Fit
16.5" Lauriche Dressage Saddle in Very Dark Brown, Adjustable Stirrup Bar, MW-W
17" Hermes Close Contact Dressage Saddle, Like New Condition, Plain Flap & Block
Accessories
Wither Tracing Kit
Port Lewis Impression Pad for Checking Saddle Fit, Take the Guesswork Out!
New Design Hennig Fleece Lined Saddle Covers
Small Tub Hennig Lederfett Fine Leather Conditioner, "Hennig Grease"
Large Tub Hennig Lederfett Fine Leather Conditioner, "Hennig Grease"
(Coveted) Gold Colored Hennig Name Plate, Blank for Engraving
Antares Glycerine Spray Soap
Tad Coffin Thick Wither Relief Pad, Lightly Used
Foam Dressage Panels for 16.5"-17" French Saddle: Antares, CWD, Devoucoux, Luc Childeric Saddles for Refitting or Replacement
Antares Replacement Saddle Cover, Fleece Lined, New in Package
22"-ish Butet Full Elastic Short Girth for Long Billets, Dressage and Cross-Country
51" / 130cm Frederic Butet Bellyguard Girth, Like New Condition, Brown French Lthr
29" Spirig Dressage Girth - Short Girth, Anatomically Shaped, Black
20" / 30cm Devoucoux Short Bellyguard Girth, Elastic Ends, Light Brown, Brand New